Church Sub-Committees

committee

Church Sub-Comittees

(Constituted by the Church Board at its meeting held on June 3, 2016)

1) Maintenance (Civil, PHD, Electrical)

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak (Convenor)

  • Mr. Biren Kumar Pradhan

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout

  • Mr. Prabhat Kumar Chand

  • Mr. Amos Pradhan

  • Mr. Michael Rajesh Behera

  • Mr. Rajsekhar Sahu


2) Sound System

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak (Convenor)

  • Dr. Anup Samantaray

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar


3) Library

  • Mr. Paresh Das (Convenor)

  • Rev. Bijoy Das

  • Ms. Minakshi Rout

  • Mr. Sandeep Giri

  • Mr. Bibhuti Ranjan Sen

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar

  • Mr. Gokul Chandra Pradhan


4) Program

  • Mr. Paresh Das (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy

  • Rev. Bijoy Das

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak

  • Mr. Purnananda Pradhan

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout


5) House visit monitoring

  • Mr. Paresh Das (Convenor)

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak

  • Mr. Purnananda Pradhan

  • Rev. Bijoy Das


6) Sunday School

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Mr. Michael Rajesh Behera

  • Ms. Anita Nayak

  • Ms. Minakshi Rout

  • Ms. Madhuleeta Samantaray


7) Membership Scrutiny

  • Mr. Paresh Das (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak

  • Mr. Purnananda Pradhan

  • Dr.  Anup Samantaray


8) Ushering/parking/security

  • Mr. Prabhat Kumar Chand (Convenor)

  • Mr. Gokula Pradhan

  • Mr. Bibhuti Ranjan Sen

  • Ms. Anita Nayak

  • Ms. Madhuleeta Samantaray


9) Medical Assitance

  • Mr. Paresh Das (Convenor)

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak

  • Mr. Purnananda Pradhan

  • Dr. Sibani K. Sen

  • Dr. Sourabh Patra

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout


10) Cleanliness

  • Mr. Amos Pradhan (Convenor)
  • Mr. Paresh K. Das

  • Ms. Anita Nayak

  • Mr. Ranjan Gan

  • Mr. Daniel Roul

  • Mr. Tapan Nayak

  • Mr. Rohit Digal

  • Mr. Muna Rao (Chintu)