Church Committees

photo-committees
Church Committees for 2016-19

Pulpit Committee:

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani (Convenor)

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy

  • Rev. Bijoy Das

  • Mr. Binoy Kumar Muduli

  • Mr. Sushil Kumar Deep

  • Mr. Hirak Kumar Pramanik

  • Mr. Sushil Kumar Supakar


Baptismal Committee:

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Rev. Bijoy Das

  • Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Das

  • Ms. Mamata Das

  • Ms. Minakshi Rout

  • Ms. Madhuleeta Samantaray (Special Invitee)


Evangelical Committee:

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani (Convenor)

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy

  • Ms. Madhuleeta Samantaray

  • Mr. Hruday Ranjan Ram

  • Dr. Prasanta Kumar Nayak

  • Mr. Biren Kumar Pradhan

  • Mr. Chinmoy Kumar Muduli

  • Mr. Oriel Singh

  • Mr. Ranjan Rout

  • Mr. J.Manna Whitson

  • Mr. Prafulla Kumar Dash

  • Mr. Asish Kumar Das

  • Dr. Anup Samantaray

  • Mr. Amos Pradhan

  • Mr. Michael Rajesh Behera

  • Mr. Purnananda Pradhan (B)

  • Mr. Pravat Kumar Chand

  • Mr. Bibhuti Ranjan Sen

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar

  • Mr. Gokula Pradhan

  • Mr. Sandeep Giri (Special Invitee)

  • Mr. Pratap Kumar Sahoo (Special Invitee)


Prayer Committee:

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Rev. Stephen Behera

  • Mr. Biren Kumar Pradhan

  • Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Das

  • Mr. David Kamal Pradhan

  • Mr. Biswajit Mohanty

  • Mr. Asit Kumar Mohanty

  • Mr. Suranjan Thomas

  • Mr. Pradip Kumar Roul

  • Mr. Tapas Dey

  • Mr. Amit Nayak

  • Mr. Amos Chandra Pradhan

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout

  • Mr. Gokula Chandra Pradhan

  • Ms. Anita Nayak

  • Ms. Minakshi Rout

  • Ms. Madhuleeta Samantaray

  • Mr. Sandeep Giri (Special Invitee)

  • Mr. Pratap Kumar Sahoo (Special Invitee)


Finance Committee:

  • Mr. Purnananda Pradhan, Treasurer (Convenor)

  • Mr. Sarat Kumar Singh

  • Mr. K. Tulasi Rao

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout

  • Mr. Sanjay Pramanik

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak


Cemetery Committee:

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak (Convenor)

  • Mr. Pravat Kumar Chand

  • Mr. Ranjan Gan

  • Mr. Bibhuti Ranjan Sen

  • Mr. Amos Pradhan

  • Mr. Amit Nayak

  • Mr. Hruday Ranjan Ram

  • Mr. Gokula Chandra Pradhan

  • Mr. Michael Rajesh Behera


Media Committee:

  • Mr. Paresh Das, Secretary (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy

  • Mr. Susanta Mani (Special Invitee)

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar

  • Mr. J.Manna Whitson

  • Dr. Anup Samantaray

  • Mr. Santanu Kumar Rout

  • Mr. Sandeep Giri (Special Invitee)


Medical Committee:

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak, Joint Secretary (Convenor)

  • Dr. Sibani Kumar Sen

  • Dr. Sourav Patra

  • Dr. Aurpit Patnaik

  • Dr. Sipra Sen

  • Dr. Pankaj Khora

  • Dr. Subhojit Kumar

  • Dr. Rakesh Roshan Pradhan


Youth Committee:

  • Mr. Paresh Das, Secretary (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy

  • Mr. Sandeep Giri (Special Invitee)

  • Mr. Pratap Kumar Sahoo (Special Invitee)

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar

  • Ms. Aniva Chand

  • Ms. Anita Nayak

  • Mr. Kishan Digal

  • Mr. Sudhir Swain

  • Mr. Ranjan Gan

  • Mr. Gokul Chandra Pradhan


Bulletin Committee:

  • Dr. Happy Born Nayak, Joint Secretary (Convenor)

  • Rev. Ayub Chhinchani

  • Rev. Bichitrananda Satpathy

  • Mr. Binoy Kumar Muduli

  • Mr. Pradip Kumar Roul

  • Mr. Amos Chandra Pradhan

  • Mr. Sandeep Kumar

  • Sandeep Giri (Special Invitee)


(NB: The President and Secretary of the Mahila Sabha and Christian Endeavour Union will be special invitees to the meetings of the Evangelical and Prayer Committees. The Church Secretary will attend the meetings of the Pulpit, Baptismal, Evangelical, Prayer, Cemetery, Finance, Medical and Bulletin Committees.)